We’ve Updated our Policies at Dryrun for GDPR

Posted 22 May by Blaine Bertsch in Dryrun Updates

Dryrun has recently made some updates to our policies. These changes apply to and will impact all Dryrun customers and users. In short, here are the updates:

Clarity: We’ve reworded our privacy policy to make it easier to understand what personal data we collect, how we collect and process the data, and for what purposes. We also explain how we store, transfer, and share personal data, and our data retention practices.

Control: Our policies now explain the control you have over information about you and your online activities. At any time, you can request information about the personal data we collect, request that we correct or erase certain personal data, or request that we stop processing your personal data in certain ways.

GDPR: We’ve included additional language to discuss rights for users located in the European Union (EU).

We use Canadian and American legislation, which provide a framework to ensure adequate protections for the transfer of personal data from the EU to North America

We encourage you to visit the following areas of our site to become familiar with all of our updated terms and policies.

GDPR, CAN-SPAM & Security Audits

Privacy Policy

Terms of Service

Please reach out to hello@dryrun.com if you have any questions.

Thanks,

The Dryrun Team

Like the article? Please share...Share on LinkedIn
Linkedin
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Google+
Google+
Email this to someone
email